What’s the big deal?

Besides the incredible experiences, spectacular sailing, lifelong friendships, mind-blowing memories and other crazy stuff you’ll be getting yourself into, there are a few bits and bobs that come with the deal and a handful that you might have to reach into the wallet for.

Tailored itinerary

Skipper

Professional photographers

International DJs

Accommodation for 7 days

Access to exclusive events

GPS & nautical charts

Yacht equipment

Dinghy

Water taxis (Vis island only)

Towels & bed linen

Final yacht cleaning

Stereo speakers

ADDITIONAL COSTS

add PORT FEES

add REFUNDABLE YACHT DEPOSIT

add YACHT FUEL, WATER, SHORE POWER

add TRANSFERS TO AND FROM AIRPORT

add ALCOHOL AND EATING OUT

add ADDITIONAL DINNERS FOR SKIPPER & HOST

add WATER TAXIS

Additional costs estimation

There are other on-site costs that you need to think about when booking a yacht, these prices are based on a 10 person Monohull yacht and note that port fees and fuel will double if you book a Catamaran. Port fees will increase during peak season.

CountryPort FeesWaterFuelWater taxisTotal/yachtTotal/person
Caribbean, BVI Route2501005004001250125
Croatia, Original Route7001002502501300130
Greece, Athens Route15010025015065065
Italy, Sicily Route3509025021090090
Croatia, Dubrovnik Route40010025020095095
Croatia, Ultra Festival Route7501002503001400140
Montenegro, Adriatic Route40010020010080080